Take advantage of the search to browse through the World Heritage Centre information.

Who's Who

Order by
By Department

UNESCO World Heritage Centre

Lazare Eloundou Assomo
DIRECTOR OF WORLD HERITAGE
Nolwazi Mjwara
ASSOCIATE COMMUNICATIONS OFFICER
Laurence Duwyn Estrade
EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT

Deputy Director

Jyoti Hosagrahar
DEPUTY DIRECTOR, WHC
Altynay Dyussekova
PROGRAMME SPECIALIST
Tharmila Vigneswaranathan
PROGRAMME ASSISTANT
Gabriel Grancher
PROGRAMME ASSISTANT
Mirna Ashraf Ali
PROGRAMME ASSISTANT

CLT/WHC/AFR

Enathe Hasabwamariya
ASSOCIATE PROGRAMME SPECIALIST
Zhang Rouran
PROGRAMME COORDINATOR
David Stehl
PROGRAMME SPECIALIST
Rim Kelouaze
ASSOCIATE PROJECT OFFICER
Bryan Koffi
CONSULTANT
Jessica Roland Williams
ASSOCIATE PROJECT OFFICER
Weizhi Fan
TRAINEE

Administrative Unit

Yana Tyshchenko
ADMINISTRATION PROJECT ASSISTANT
Lu Peng
ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT

CLT/WHC/APA

Himalchuli Gurung
CHIEF OF UNIT
Sachiko Haraguchi
PROGRAMME SPECIALIST
Roland Lin Chih-Hung
PROJECT OFFICER
Akane Nakamura
ASSOCIATE PROJECT OFFICER
Anatole Oudaille-Diethardt
ASSOCIATE PROJECT OFFICER
Servane Buckle
ASSOCIATE PROJECT OFFICER
Xiangling Chen
ASSOCIATE PROGRAMME SPECIALIST
Nao Hayashi
PROGRAMME SPECIALIST
Diane Belkheraz
PROGRAMME ASSISTANT
Kilbai Lee
PROGRAMME SPECIALIST
Hiroko Shiokawa
JUNIOR PROFESSIONAL OFFICER

CLT/WHC/ARB

May Shaer
HEAD OF UNIT
Youmna Tabet
PROGRAMME SPECIALIST
Afnan Alamoudi
JUNIOR PROFESSIONAL OFFICER
Thomas Rigauts
PROJECT OFFICER
Fabiana Duarte de Paula
ASSOCIATE PROGRAMME SPECIALIST
Manqing Zhu
PROGRAMME ASSISTANT
Zahwa Chraibi
PROGRAMME ASSISTANT
Erwan Fawaz
PROGRAMME ASSISTANT
Mohamed Ziane Bouziane
PROGRAMME COORDINATOR

CLT/WHC/EUR

Irena Caquet
PROGRAMME SPECIALIST
Réka Virágos
PROJECT SPECIALIST
Fernando Avakian
PROJECT OFFICER
Maria Liouliou
ASSOCIATE PROGRAMME SPECIALIST
Nadia Ammi
ASSISTANT PROJECT OFFICER
Fernanda Arraes Hertelendy
PROGRAMME ASSISTANT
Rabea Hoffmann
ASSISTANT PROJECT OFFICER

CLT/WHC/LAC

Mauro Rosi
CHIEF OF UNIT
Rochelle Roca
PROGRAMME SPECIALIST
Johanna Devine
ASSOCIATE PROJECT OFFICER
Isabelle Alonzo
OFFICE ASSISTANT

Natural Heritage Unit

Guy Debonnet
CHIEF NATURAL HERITAGE UNIT
Fanny Douvere
SENIOR PROJECT OFFICER
Susanna Kari
PROJECT OFFICER
Tales Carvalho Resende
ASSOCIATE PROGRAMME SPECIALIST
Laura Frank
ASSOCIATE PROJECT OFFICER
Vanessa Lucot
PROJECT ASSISTANT
Robbert Casier
ASSISTANT PROGRAMME SPECIALIST

Nominations Unit

Tiago Faccioli Lopes
ASSOCIATE PROJECT OFFICER
Luba Janikova Caris
ASSOCIATE PROJECT OFFICER
Paul Férard
PROGRAMME ASSISTANT
Lise Sellem
SECRETARY

CLT/WHC/PSM

Richard Veillon
PROGRAMME SPECIALIST
Ines Yousfi
PROJECT OFFICER
Eric Esquivel
WEB & LAN ADMINISTRATOR
Erik Eschweiler-Dienerowitz
JUNIOR PROFESSIONAL OFFICER
Valentino Etowar
PERIODIC REPORTING COORDINATOR
Nathalie Valanchon
SENIOR ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT
Pravali Vangeti
ASSOCIATE PROJECT OFFICER

top