Take advantage of the search to browse through the World Heritage Centre information.

Who's Who

Order by
By Department

UNESCO World Heritage Centre

Lazare Eloundou Assomo
DIRECTOR OF THE WORLD HERITAGE
Laurence Duwyn Estrade
EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT

Deputy Director

Jyoti Hosagrahar
DEPUTY DIRECTOR, WHC
Carlota Marijuan Rodriguez
PROGRAMME ASSISTANT
Alba Zamarbide
CONSULTANT
Eamon Drumm
CONSULTANT
Jamel Eddine Ben Abdallah
ASSOCIATE PROJECT OFFICER
Tharmila Vigneswaranathan
PROGRAMME ASSISTANT

CLT/WHC/AFR

David Stehl
PROGRAMME SPECIALIST
Xiangling Chen
ASSOCIATE PROGRAMME SPECIALIST
Enathe Hasabwamariya
ASSOCIATE PROGRAMME SPECIALIST
Dodé Houehounha
ASSOCIATE PROGRAMME OFFICER
Alyssa Barry
ASSISTANT PROJECT OFFICER
Bryan Koffi
TEAM ASSISTANT

Administrative Unit

Yana Tyshchenko
ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT
Sandrine Dos Santos
ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT
Lu Peng
ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT

CLT/WHC/APA

Feng Jing/ 景峰
CHIEF OF UNIT
Sachiko Haraguchi
PROGRAMME SPECIALIST
Roland Lin Chih-Hung
PROJECT OFFICER
Akane Nakamura
ASSOCIATE PROGRAMME SPECIALIST
Anatole Oudaille-Diethardt
ASSOCIATE PROJECT OFFICER
Nao Hayashi
PROGRAMME SPECIALIST
Diane Belkheraz
PROGRAMME ASSISTANT
Servane Buckle
PROGRAMME ASSISTANT
Kilbai Lee
PROGRAMME SPECIALIST

CLT/WHC/ARB

May Shaer
HEAD OF UNIT
Youmna Tabet
PROGRAMME SPECIALIST
Ghaliya Al-lamki
ASSOCIATE PROGRAMME SPECIALIST

CLT/WHC/EUR

Irena Caquet
PROGRAMME SPECIALIST
Maria Liouliou
ASSOCIATE PROGRAMME SPECIALIST
Thomas Rigauts
ASSOCIATE PROJECT OFFICER
Julia Daitche
ASSOCIATE PROGRAMME OFFICER
Stefanie Grüssinger
JUNIOR PROFESSIONAL OFFICER

CLT/WHC/LAC

Natural Heritage Unit

Guy Debonnet
CHIEF NATURAL HERITAGE UNIT
Fanny Douvere
SENIOR PROJECT OFFICER
Tales Carvalho Resende
PROJECT OFFICER
Robbert Casier
ASSISTANT PROGRAMME SPECIALIST
Gina Doubleday
ASSOCIATE PROJECT OFFICER
Susanna Kari
PROJECT OFFICER
Nolwazi Mjwara
ASSOCIATE COMMUNICATIONS OFFICER
Laura Frank
ASSOCIATE PROJECT OFFICER
Vanessa Lucot
PROJECT ASSISTANT

Nominations Unit

Tiago Faccioli Lopes
ASSOCIATE PROJECT OFFICER
Luba Janikova Caris
ASSOCIATE PROJECT OFFICER
Paul Férard
PROGRAMME ASSISTANT
Lise Sellem
SECRETARY

CLT/WHC/PSM

Brendan Cassar
PROGRAMME SPECIALIST
Richard Veillon
PROGRAMME SPECIALIST
Johanna Devine
ASSOCIATE PROJECT OFFICER
Eric Esquivel
WEB & LAN ADMINISTRARTOR
Valentino Etowar
COORDINATEUR - RAPPORTS PÉRIODIQUES SUR LA MISE EN OEUVRE DE LA CONVENTION DU PATRIMOINE MONDIAL
Gabriel Grancher
ASSOCIATE PROJECT OFFICER
Ines Yousfi
PROJECT OFFICER
Raheel Mohammad
NETWORK ADMINISTRATOR
Alice Thibault
ASSOCIATE PROJECT OFFICER
Pravali Vangeti
ASSOCIATE PROJECT OFFICER
Nathalie Valanchon
SENIOR ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT
Katia Arnizaut-Mathieu
PROGRAMME ASSISTANT
Jehanne Phares
CONSULTANT

top