Take advantage of the search to browse through the World Heritage Centre information.

23rd session of the General Assembly of States Parties

UNESCO, Paris 24-26 November 2021

By States Parties
Advanced Search
537 Participants 100%
Participants States parties Categories
Jigyasu Rohit Jigyasu
Project Manager, Urban Heritage, Climate Change and Disaster Risk Management
ICCROM
Programme Unit
Advisory Body
Magar Valerie Magar
Unit Manager, Programmes
ICCROM
Programmes Unit
Advisory Body
Zeichner Anna Zeichner
Liaison Officer
ICCROM
Office of the Director-General
Advisory Body
Durighello Regina Durighello
Directeur Unité suivi et conseil
ICOMOS
Advisory Body
Lavenir Marie-Laure Lavenir
Director general
Icomos
Advisory Body
Badman Tim Badman
Director, World Heritage Programme
IUCN
World Heritage Programme
Advisory Body
Emslie-Smith Matthew Emslie-Smith
Temporary Monitoring Officer
IUCN
World Heritage Programme
Advisory Body
Jo Eugene Jo
Programme Manager
ICCROM-IUCN World Heritage Leadership Programme
Programmes Unit
Advisory Body
Shadie Peter Shadie
Senior Advisor, World Heritage
IUCN
World Heritage Programme
Advisory Body
Azizi M. Homayoon Azizi
Ambassadeur & Délégué permanent de la R I. d'Afghanistan/UNESCO
Délégation permanente de la R.I d'Afghanistan auprès de l'UNESCO
Afghanistan States Parties to the World Heritage Convention
Arsari Abdullah Arsari
Premier Secrétaire
Délégation permanente de la R.I d'Afghanistan auprès de l'UNESCO
Afghanistan States Parties to the World Heritage Convention
Paikan Parwana Paikan
Ministre Conseillère
Délégation permanente de la R.I d'Afghanistan auprès de l'UNESCO
Afghanistan States Parties to the World Heritage Convention
Malek-Asghar Tamim Malek-Asghar
Assistant de M.l'Ambassadeur
Délégation permanente de la R.I d'Afghanistan auprès de l'UNESCO
Afghanistan States Parties to the World Heritage Convention
Kumbe Meri Kumbe
Deputy Minister
Ministry of Culture
Deputy Minister
Albania States Parties to the World Heritage Convention
Kora Sonila Kora
Head of Unit
Ministry of Culture
Directorate of Cultural Development Programs
Albania States Parties to the World Heritage Convention
Demaj Marsela Demaj
Head of Department
National Institute for Cultural Heritage, Ministry of Culture
Ministry of Culture
Albania States Parties to the World Heritage Convention
Godo Ermira Godo
Chargée de mission
Unesco
Albanie
Albania States Parties to the World Heritage Convention
Kadare Besiana Kadare
Ambassadeur
Unesco
Albanie
Albania States Parties to the World Heritage Convention
arts Ministere arts
Directrice de la conservation et de la restauration du patrimoine culturel
ministère de la culture et des arts
direction de la conservation et de la restauration du patrimoine culturel
Algeria States Parties to the World Heritage Convention
SAMAR Fatiha SAMAR
Conseiller
Délégation permanente de l'Algérie auprès de l'UNESCO
Délégation permanente de l'Algérie auprès de l'UNESCO
Algeria States Parties to the World Heritage Convention
Dahmani Mourad Dahmani
SOUS DIRECTEUR DES AFFAIRES CULTURELLES, SCIENTIFIQUES ET TECHNIQUES
MINISTERE DES AFFAIRES ETRANGERES ET DE LA COMMUNAUTE NATIONALE A L'ETRANGER
DIRECTION GENERALE DES RELATIONS MULTILATERALES
Algeria States Parties to the World Heritage Convention
Terra Mokhtar Terra
Délégué permanent adjoint de L’Algerie
Unesco
Algeria States Parties to the World Heritage Convention
Descarrega Eva Descarrega
Ambassadrice - Déléguée permanente d'Andorre
Délégation permanente d'Andorre
Andorra States Parties to the World Heritage Convention
Codina Olivier Codina
Agent du Département du Patrimoine Culturel
Ministère de la Culture et des Sports
Andorra States Parties to the World Heritage Convention
Contreras Laura Contreras
Déléguée permanente adjointe
Délégation permanente d'Andorre à l'UNESCO
Andorra States Parties to the World Heritage Convention
Losardo Marcela Losardo
Ambassador
Permanent Delegation of Argentina to Unesco
Argentina States Parties to the World Heritage Convention
Hildmann Miguel Angel Hildmann
Deputy Permanent Delegate
Permanent Delegation of Argentina to Unesco
Argentina States Parties to the World Heritage Convention
Granatelli Barbara Granatelli
Advisor
Permanent Delegation of Argentina to Unesco
Argentina States Parties to the World Heritage Convention
Ter Stepanian Christian Ter Stepanian
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate
Permanent Delegation of Armenia to UNESCO
Armenia States Parties to the World Heritage Convention
Davtyan Olga Davtyan
Deputy Permanent Delegate
Permanent Delegation of Armenia to UNESCO
Armenia States Parties to the World Heritage Convention
Zakaryan Vahan Zakaryan
Attache
Permanent Delegation of Armenia to UNESCO
Armenia States Parties to the World Heritage Convention
domitrovic kristy domitrovic
Advisor
Permanent Delegation of Australia to UNESCO
Australia States Parties to the World Heritage Convention
Hamed Rebekah Hamed
Co-Director
Australian Department of Agriculture, Water and the Environment
Australia States Parties to the World Heritage Convention
Heaton Susan Heaton
Counsellor (Environment)
Permanent Delegation of Australia to UNESCO
Australia States Parties to the World Heritage Convention
Larsen James Larsen
Deputy Secretary
Department of Agriculture Water and Energy
Australia States Parties to the World Heritage Convention
Musso Barbara Musso
Senior Adviser
Australian Government
Department of Agriculture, Water and the Environment
Australia States Parties to the World Heritage Convention
Perrett Paula Perrett
Assistant Secretary Reef and World Heritage
Department of Agriculture, Water and the Environment
Australia States Parties to the World Heritage Convention
Siwicki Anne Siwicki
Policy Officer
Permanent Delegation of Australia to UNESCO
Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
Australia States Parties to the World Heritage Convention
Anderson Megan Anderson
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate of Australia to UNESCO
Permanent Delegation of Australia to UNESCO
Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
Australia States Parties to the World Heritage Convention
Reinprecht Claudia Reinprecht
Ambassador
Permanent Delegation of Austria to UNESCO
Austria States Parties to the World Heritage Convention
Proeckl Ruth Proeckl
Head of National Coordination for UNESCO World Heritage
Federal Ministry for Art, Culture, the Public Service and Sports
Cultural Heritage and Art Restitution - Unit for National Coordination for UNESCO World Heritage
Austria States Parties to the World Heritage Convention
Baumgartner Anna Baumgartner
Attachee
Permanent Delegation of Austria to UNESCO
Austria States Parties to the World Heritage Convention
Davudova Sadagat Davudova
Deputy Chairperson
Reserves Management Center under the State Tourism Agency
Azerbaijan States Parties to the World Heritage Convention
Mustafayev Elshan Mustafayev
Advisor to Chairperson
Reserves Management Center under the State Tourism Agency
Azerbaijan States Parties to the World Heritage Convention
Omarov Nahid Omarov
Second Secretary
Permanent Delegation of Azerbaijan to UNESCO
Permanent Delegation of Azerbaijan to UNESCO
Azerbaijan States Parties to the World Heritage Convention
Bevans Deidre Bevans
Secretary General
The Bahamas National Commission for UNESCO
Bahamas States Parties to the World Heritage Convention
Al Khalifa Khalifa Al Khalifa
Ambassadeur extraordinaire et plénipotentiaire du Royaume de Bahreïn en France, Délégué permanent
Délégation permanente de Bahreïn auprès de l'UNESCO
Bahrain States Parties to the World Heritage Convention
Alarayedh Ali Alarayedh
Second Secretary
Embassy of the Kingdom of Bahrain in Paris
Bahrain States Parties to the World Heritage Convention
Hasaltun Wosinski Miray Hasaltun Wosinski
Rapporteur of the extended 44th session of the World Heritage Committee
Cultural Heritage Advisor
Bahrain Authority for Culture and Antiquities
Bahrain States Parties to the World Heritage Convention
Monsur Md Abul Monsur
Secretary
Ministry of Cultural Affairs
Bangladesh States Parties to the World Heritage Convention
Pandit Ratan Chandra Pandit
Director General
Department of Archaeology
Bangladesh States Parties to the World Heritage Convention
Adhikary Nirjhar Adhikary
First Secretary
Permanent Delegation of Bangladesh to UNESCO
Bangladesh States Parties to the World Heritage Convention
Islam A K M Shahidul Islam
Research and Liaison Officer
Permanent Delegation of Bangladesh to UNESCO
Bangladesh States Parties to the World Heritage Convention
Mita Afroza khan Mita
Regional Director
Department of Archaeology
Bangladesh States Parties to the World Heritage Convention
Quashem Walid Bin Quashem
Second Secretary
Permanent Delegation of Bangladesh to UNESCO
Bangladesh States Parties to the World Heritage Convention
Talha Khondker Mohammad Talha
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate
Permanent Delegation of Bangladesh to UNESCO
Bangladesh States Parties to the World Heritage Convention
Cummins Alissandra Cummins
Chairperson
Barbados National Commission for UNESCO
Barbados States Parties to the World Heritage Convention
Cox Nicholas Cox
Chargé d’Affaires a.i.
Permanent Delegation of Barbados to UNESCO
Barbados States Parties to the World Heritage Convention
Kozlov Sergei Kozlov
Deputy Head of Mission
Delegation of Belarus
Delegation of Belarus
Belarus States Parties to the World Heritage Convention
Shpakava Alena Shpakava
Deputy Head of Mission
Delegation of Belarus
Belarus States Parties to the World Heritage Convention
Vandriessche Régine Vandriessche
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate of Belgium to UNESCO
MFA Belgium
Belgium States Parties to the World Heritage Convention
Van Pachtenbeke Andy Van Pachtenbeke
Deputy Permanent Delegate of Belgium to UNESCO
MFA Belgium
Belgium States Parties to the World Heritage Convention
Kennes Camille Kennes
Attaché
Délégation de la Belgique auprès de l'UNESCO
Délégation de la Belgique auprès de l'UNESCO
Belgium States Parties to the World Heritage Convention
Leroy Isabelle Leroy
Point focal / expert
Bruxelles Urbanisme et patrimoine/ direction du patrimoine culturel
direction du patrimoine culturel
Belgium States Parties to the World Heritage Convention
van Zuylen Amandine van Zuylen
Attachée
Délégation de la Belgique / Wallonie-Bruxelles
Belgium States Parties to the World Heritage Convention
Devillers Gislaine Devillers
Point Focal
Agence wallonne du Patrimoine
Agence wallonne du Patrimoine
Belgium States Parties to the World Heritage Convention
Geleyns Piet Geleyns
Policy advisor
Flanders Heritage
Flanders Heritage
Belgium States Parties to the World Heritage Convention
Woitrin Maxime Woitrin
Délégué général adjoint
Délégation de la Belgique / Wallonie-Bruxelles
Belgium States Parties to the World Heritage Convention
Agbangla Eusèbe Agbangla
Ambassador
Delegation of Benin
Benin States Parties to the World Heritage Convention
N'Tia Maxime N'Tia
Conseiller
Ambassade du Bénin
Benin States Parties to the World Heritage Convention
Dorji Rigtsal Dorji
Second Secretary
Permanent Mission of Bhutan to the UN in Geneva
Permanent Mission of Bhutan to the UN in Geneva
Bhutan States Parties to the World Heritage Convention
Aguilar Roberto Aguilar
Embajador Delegado Permanente
Delegacion Permanente del Estado Plurinacional de Bolivia
Bolivia (Plurinational State of) States Parties to the World Heritage Convention
Dedajic Muaz Dedajic
Councellor, Chargé d’affairés
Embassy
Permanent Delegation
Bosnia and Herzegovina States Parties to the World Heritage Convention
Dogo-Kovacevic Tamara Dogo-Kovacevic
Minister-counselor
Embassy
Permanent Delegation
Bosnia and Herzegovina States Parties to the World Heritage Convention
Moorad mustaq Moorad
Ambassador Permanent Delegate
Permanent Delegation of Botswana
Botswana States Parties to the World Heritage Convention
Irazabal Mourão Santiago Irazabal Mourão
Ambassador - Permanent Delegate to UNESCO
Permanent Delegation of Brazil to UNESCO
Brazil States Parties to the World Heritage Convention
Chermont de Lima André Chermont de Lima
Minister-Counsellor
Permanent Delegation of Brazil to UNESCO
Brazil States Parties to the World Heritage Convention
De Figueiredo Coutinho Milton De Figueiredo Coutinho
Counsellor
Permanent Delegation of Brazil to UNESCO
Brazil States Parties to the World Heritage Convention
De Oliveira Lima Barrio Cesar De Oliveira Lima Barrio
Counsellor
Permanent Delegation of Brazil to UNESCO
Brazil States Parties to the World Heritage Convention
Barão Giulia Barão
Substitute General-Coordinator for International Cooperation
National Institute of Historic and Artistic Heritage
Brazil States Parties to the World Heritage Convention
Lycurgo Tassos Lycurgo
Substitute Director of the Department of Cooperation and Development
National Institute of Historic and Artistic Heritage
Brazil States Parties to the World Heritage Convention
Lycurgo Galvao Nunes Tassos Lycurgo Galvao Nunes
Director of Department of Cooperation and Promotion
IPHAN - National Institute for Historic and Artistic Heritage
Department of Cooperation and Promotion
Brazil States Parties to the World Heritage Convention
Ribeiro Barao Giulia Ribeiro Barao
General Coordinator of International Cooperation (substitute)
IPHAN - National Institute for Historic and Artistic Heritage
Department of Cooperation and Promotion
Brazil States Parties to the World Heritage Convention
Yussof Datin Paduka Malai Halimah Yussof
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Brunei Darussalam to France, Permanent Delegate to UNESCO
Embassy of Brunei Darussalam
Brunei Darussalam States Parties to the World Heritage Convention
Haji Chuchu Noorumihayati Haji Chuchu
Attaché
Embassy of Brunei Darussalam
Brunei Darussalam States Parties to the World Heritage Convention
Haji Japar Jamilah Haji Japar
Assistant Research
Permanent Delegation of Brunei Darussalam to UNESCO
Brunei Darussalam States Parties to the World Heritage Convention
Jahari Nazri Jahari
Third Secretary
Embassy of Brunei Darussalam
Brunei Darussalam States Parties to the World Heritage Convention
Minekov Velislav Minekov
Ministre
Ministère de la Culture de Bulgarie
Bulgaria States Parties to the World Heritage Convention
Danailov Boris Danailov
Chef du Cabinet du Ministre
Ministère de la Culture de Bulgarie
Cabinet du Ministre
Bulgaria States Parties to the World Heritage Convention
Koleva Reneta Koleva
Vice-ministre de l'Environnement et de l'Eau
Ministère de la Culture de Bulgarie
Bulgaria States Parties to the World Heritage Convention
Milkov Nikolay Milkov
Ambassadeur, Représentant permanent
Délégation permanente de Bulgarie
Bulgaria States Parties to the World Heritage Convention
Anguelova Iskra Anguelova
Premier secrétaire
Délégation permanente de Bulgarie
Bulgaria States Parties to the World Heritage Convention
Ganev Gancho Ganev
Représentant permanent adjoint
Délégation permanente de Bulgarie
Bulgaria States Parties to the World Heritage Convention
Georgiev Hristo Georgiev
Secrétaire General de la Commission nationale de l'UNESCO
Ministère des affaires étrangères de Bulgarie
Bulgaria States Parties to the World Heritage Convention
Kandulkova Yordanka Kandulkova
Professeur associé
Université d'architecture, de génie civile et de géodésie, Sofia
Bulgaria States Parties to the World Heritage Convention
Kirilova Evelina Kirilova
Director
Ministry of Culture
Public relations Directorate
Bulgaria States Parties to the World Heritage Convention
Todorova Teodora Todorova
Expert d'Etat
Ministère de la Culture de Bulgarie
Direction "Service national de protection de la nature"
Bulgaria States Parties to the World Heritage Convention
Nezien Flavien Nezien
Délegué permanent adjoint
Burkina Faso
Délegation permanente du Burkina Faso auprès de l'UNESCO
Burkina Faso States Parties to the World Heritage Convention
Ouangraoua Antoinette Ouangraoua
conseillère
Délégation permanente permanente du Burkina Faso
culture
Burkina Faso States Parties to the World Heritage Convention
Sanfo Moctar Sanfo
Directeur Général du Patrimoine Culturel
Ministère de la Culture, des Arts et du Tourisme
Direction Générale du Patrimoine Culturel
Burkina Faso States Parties to the World Heritage Convention
top