Staff & Consultants of the world heritage centre in Paris.

Updated: 25-May-2020


World Heritage Centre
(CLT/WHC)

Mechtild Rössler ,
DIRECTOR OF THE UNESCO WORLD HERITAGE CENTRE  
+33145681891  
Jyoti Hosagrahar ,
DEPUTY DIRECTOR  
+33145682175  
Lateefah Alwazzan ,
JUNIOR PROFESSIONAL OFFICER  
+33145681659  
Laurence Duwyn-Estrade ,
SENIOR ASSISTANT  
+33145681104  
Alba Zamarbide ,
Junior Office  
 
Tharmila Vigneswaranathan ,
Programme Assistant  
+33145682117  

Africa Unit
(CLT/WHC/AFR)

David Stehl ,
PROGRAMME SPECIALIST  
+33145682232  
Dodé Houehounha ,
ASSOCIATE PROGRAMME OFFICER  
+33145681075  
Susanna Kari ,
ASSOCIATE EXPERT  
+33145681461  
Nana Thiam ,
SECRETARY  
+33145681463  
Alyssa Barry ,
Assistant Project Officer  
+33145682076  
Florentine Okoni ,
Programme Assistant  
+33145682403  

Asia and the Pacific Unit
(CLT/WHC/APA)

Feng Jing ,
CHIEF OF UNIT  
+33145681872  
Sachiko Haraguchi ,
PROJECT OFFICER  
+33145681199  
Nao Hayashi ,
PROGRAMME SPECIALIST  
+33145681399  
Roland LIN Chih-Hung ,
PROJECT OFFICER  
+33145681181  
Akane Nakamura ,
JUNIOR PROFESSIONAL OFFICER  
+33145681821  
Kazuho Nakatani ,
JUNIOR PROFESSIONAL OFFICER  
+33145680723  
Anatole Oudaille-Diethardt ,
Associate Project Officer  
+33145681187  
Sandy Chan ,
Office Assistant  
+33145681688  

Arab States Unit
(CLT/WHC/ARB)

May Shaer ,
Head Of Unit  
+33145682399  
Alcira Sandoval Ruiz ,
PROGRAMME SPECIALIST  
+33145681431  
Ghaliya Al-lamki ,
ASSOCIATE PROGRAMME SPECIALIST  
+33145681090  
Youmna Tabet ,
ASSOCIATE PROJECT OFFICER  
+33145681190  
Inel Massali ,
Programme Assistant  
+33145681420  

Europe and North America Unit
(CLT/WHC/EUR)

Isabelle Anatole-Gabriel ,
CHIEF OF UNIT  
+33145681009  
Anna Sidorenko ,
PROGRAMME SPECIALIST  
+33145682096  
Stefanie Grussinger ,
JUNIOR PROFESSIONAL OFFICER  
+33145680674  
Maria Liouliou ,
Associate Programme Specialist  
+33145682133  
Fernanda Arraes Hertelendy ,
Assistant  
+33145681363  
Réka Viragos ,
Expert  
+33145681055  

Latin America and the Caribbean Unit
(CLT/WHC/LAC)

Mauro Rosi ,
CHIEF OF UNIT  
+33145681635  
César Moreno-Triana ,
PROGRAMME SPECIALIST  
+33145681127  
Aya Miyazaki ,
JUNIOR PROFESSIONAL OFFICER  
+33145681039  
Brigitte Sartre ,
SECRETARIAL ASSISTANT  
+33145680943  

Nominations Team
(CLT/WHC/NOM)

Alessandro Balsamo ,
PROGRAMME SPECIALIST  
+33145681136  
Tiago Faccioli Lopes ,
Associate Project Officer  
+33145681845  
Luba Janikova ,
ASSOCIATE PROJECT OFFICER  
+33145681824  

World Heritage Nature, Sustainable Tourism and Outreach Unit
(CLT/WHC/NTO)

Guy Debonnet ,
CHIEF OF UNIT  
+33145680728  
Tales Carvalho Resende ,
Associate Project Officer  
+33145681835  
Fanny Douvere ,
SENIOR PROJECT OFFICER  
+33145681562  
Robbert Casier ,
ASSISTANT PROGRAMME SPECIALIST  
+33145681788  
Gina Doubleday ,
ASSOCIATE PROJECT PROJECT OFFICER  
+33145681660  
Laura Frank ,
ASSOCIATE PROJECT OFFICER  
+33145681239  
Vanessa Lucot ,
PROJECT ASSISTANT  
+33145681555  
Basma Meski ,
Programme Assistant  
+33145680172  

Policy and Statutory Meetings Unit
(CLT/WHC/PSM)

Frederique Aubert ,
Head Of Unit  
+33145681315  
Peter Debrine ,
SENIOR PROJECT OFFICER  
 
Richard Veillon ,
PROJECT OFFICER  
+33145681404  
Ines Yousfi ,
PROJECT OFFICER  
+33145681882  
Johanna Devine ,
ASSOCIATE PROJECT OFFICER  
+33145681584  
Eric Esquivel ,
WEB & LAN ADMINISTRATOR  
+33145681407  
Raheel Mohammad ,
NETWORK ADMINISTRATOR  
+33145681447  
Lise Sellem ,
SECRETARY  
+33145681440  
Nathalie Valanchon ,
ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT  
+33145681276  
Quentin Davidoux ,
Programme Assistant  
+33145681766  
Valentino Etowar ,
Associate Project Officer  
+33145681385  
Gabriel Grancher ,
Associate Project Officer  
+33145680428